facebook instagram youtube  GENERAL ENQUIRIES: 1800 358 688

JKW Logistics Consultancy R resized

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988, JKW Logistics & Consultancy Pty Ltd has prepared this privacy policy to help you understand how it collects, uses and protects your personal information. The protection of personal information provided to us is and always respected.

Information Collected

As a provider of logistics services, JKW Logistics & Consultancy Pty Ltd collects personal information about employees, clients and subcontractors that it deals with for the purposes of conducting it business. The information collected will only contain sufficient details for JKW Logistics & Consultancy Pty Ltd to effectively operate its day to day business.

Information Use

To protect the integrity and safety of personal information, JKW Logistics & Consultancy Pty Ltd will only disclose personal information it holds by way of customer password or to someone having proper authorization or authority to request such information. JKW Logistics & Consultancy Pty Ltd employees who may have access to any personal information will only access and use it to enable JKW Logistics & Consultancy Pty Ltd to operate its business functions.


Personal information is held in a combination of electronic databases and paper-based files. We use security processes to protect confidentiality and security of personal information held.

Accessing Your Information

You can contact the administration department at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you would like details of personal information which may be held or if you wish to correct any personal information held.


All content is subject to copyright 2015

JKW Logistics & Consultancy Pty Ltd

All rights reserved